Light Theme
GoW Max Kingdom Stars
Spoiler information is retrieved from the GoW game files and is subject to change at any time.

Return to main page.


Max Kingdom Power currently:

KingdomTroopsLegendaryMythicWeaponsClassPetsPower
Bright Forest 214191612
Whitehelm 244181315
Divinion Fields 233191314
Forest of Thorns 274281418
Adana 19317149
Sin of Maraj 1421627
Sword's Edge 274281418
Shentang 2141948
Zhul'Kari 202191211
Maugrim Woods 223181313
Karakoth 222281313
Dhrak-Zum 172210119
Darkstone 2742101318
Urskaya 2231101413
Silverglade 2031101411
Stormheim 253181316
Blackhawk 223171513
Blighted Lands 19218119
Wild Plains 243181215
Khaziel 222191213
Khetar 2531101216
Zaejin 253191316
Suncrest 223191513
Pridelands 242291114
Glacial Peaks 244191315
Mist of Scales 263191217
Drifting Sands 212291212
Broken Spire 2121101312
Grosh-Nak 233291214
Ghulvania 243271315
Merlantis 223291413
Leonis Empire 2531101216
Dragon's Claw 202181411
Pan's Vale 255181216

Max Kingdom Power including spoilers:



02/24/2020  Troop:  P4-NTH4  (Adana)
02/24/2020  Weapon:  Doomed Opus  (Adana)
02/24/2020  Adana Kingdom Power 11
02/26/2020  Pet:  Sir Botlet IV  (Adana)
02/28/2020  Troop:  Mecha Rat  (Adana)
02/28/2020  Adana Kingdom Power 12
03/02/2020  Troop:  Trihorn  (Drifting Sands)
03/02/2020  Troop:  Tyran and Rex  (Drifting Sands)
03/02/2020  Weapon:  Stinging Wind  (Drifting Sands)
03/02/2020  Drifting Sands Kingdom Power 14
03/06/2020  Mythic:  Will of Nysha  (Silverglade)
03/06/2020  Troop:  Will of Nysha  (Silverglade)
03/06/2020  Silverglade Kingdom Power 12
03/09/2020  Troop:  Ograk Shaman  (Broken Spire)
03/09/2020  Broken Spire Kingdom Power 13
03/13/2020  Weapon:  Spiked Manriki  (Shentang)
03/13/2020  Class:  Monk  (Shentang)
03/13/2020  Shentang Kingdom Power 12
03/16/2020  Troop:  Brawlmaster Bur'Nakh  (Grosh-Nak)
03/16/2020  Grosh-Nak Kingdom Power 15
03/20/2020  Weapon:  Bonescraper  (Grosh-Nak)
03/23/2020  Troop:  Lyriath  (Suncrest)
03/23/2020  Weapon:  Doomed Gavel  (Broken Spire)
03/23/2020  Suncrest Kingdom Power 14
03/27/2020  Troop:  Scarab Knight  (The Deep Hive)
03/27/2020  Legendary:  Queen Beetrix  (The Deep Hive)
03/27/2020  Troop:  Queen Beetrix  (The Deep Hive)
03/27/2020  Troop:  Moth Mage  (The Deep Hive)
03/27/2020  Troop:  Beetle Blade  (The Deep Hive)
03/27/2020  Weapon:  Deep Hive Weapon  (Drifting Sands)
03/27/2020  Pet:  Miniskito  (The Deep Hive)
03/27/2020  Drifting Sands Kingdom Power 18
03/30/2020  Troop:  Gate of Souls  (Blighted Lands)
03/30/2020  Troop:  Lucifria  (Blighted Lands)
03/30/2020  Weapon:  Soulreaper  (Blighted Lands)
03/30/2020  Blighted Lands Kingdom Power 12
04/01/2020  Pet:  Wimp  (Blighted Lands)
04/03/2020  Mythic:  Hummingbird of Death  (Suncrest)
04/03/2020  Troop:  Hummingbird of Death  (Suncrest)
04/03/2020  Troop:  Blightwing  (Blighted Lands)
04/03/2020  Blighted Lands Kingdom Power 13
04/03/2020  Suncrest Kingdom Power 15
04/06/2020  Troop:  White Dragon  (Dragon's Claw)
04/06/2020  Legendary:  Dragotaur Ice Mage  (Dragon's Claw)
04/06/2020  Troop:  Dragotaur Ice Mage  (Dragon's Claw)
04/06/2020  Dragon's Claw Kingdom Power 13
04/08/2020  Pet:  Bunnilope  (Pan's Vale)
04/13/2020  Troop:  Child of Summer  (Bright Forest)
04/13/2020  Bright Forest Kingdom Power 13
04/17/2020  Weapon:  Sins' Harvest  (Sin of Maraj)
04/17/2020  Class:  Doomsayer  (Sin of Maraj)
04/20/2020  Troop:  Lasher  (Khaziel)
04/20/2020  Weapon:  Doomed Sledge  (Broken Spire)
04/20/2020  Khaziel Kingdom Power 14
04/24/2020  Weapon:  Faery Ring  (Bright Forest)
04/27/2020  Troop:  Solar  (Whitehelm)
04/27/2020  Troop:  Angel Mage  (Whitehelm)
04/27/2020  Weapon:  Guardian Hammer  (Whitehelm)
04/27/2020  Whitehelm Kingdom Power 17
04/29/2020  Pet:  Sacred Cub  (Whitehelm)
05/01/2020  Mythic:  Mistralus  (Stormheim)
05/01/2020  Troop:  Mistralus  (Stormheim)
05/01/2020  Stormheim Kingdom Power 17



Kingdom Power Levels: (Complete these tasks to unlock level)
PowerTasksTasksTasks
1Collect 2 {Kingdom} troopsUpgrade a {Kingdom} troop to level 5Complete all the Quests
2Collect 4 {Kingdom} troopsUpgrade 3 {Kingdom} troops to level 10Level {Kingdom} to level 5
3Collect a weapon from {Kingdom}Unlock 3 Traits on 4 {Kingdom} troopsCollect 2 Epic troops from {Kingdom}
4Collect 8 {Kingdom} troopsUpgrade 5 {Kingdom} troops to level 15Upgrade {Kingdom} to level 10
5Fully upgrade a weapon from {Kingdom}Unlock 3 Traits on 7 {Kingdom} troopsCollect a Legendary troop from {Kingdom}
6Collect 12 {Kingdom} troopsUpgrade 9 {Kingdom} troops to level 18Complete 7 Tier 2 challenge battles
7Collect 3 weapons from {Kingdom}Unlock 3 Traits on 11 {Kingdom} troopsCollect 2 Legendary troops from {Kingdom}
8Collect 16 {Kingdom} troopsUpgrade 14 {Kingdom} troops to level 19Fully upgrade 2 {Kingdom} weapons
9Unlock the {Class} classUnlock 3 Traits on 16 {Kingdom} troopsCollect a pet from {Kingdom}
10Collect 20 {Kingdom} troopsUpgrade 18 {Kingdom} troops to level 20Collect a Mythic troop from {Kingdom}
11Upgrade 20 {Kingdom} troops to level 20Upgrade the {Class} class to level 20Upgrade a {Kingdom} pet to level 10
12Unlock 3 Traits on 21 {Kingdom} troopsReach Champion Level 20 on the {Class} classCollect 4 {Kingdom} weapons
13Upgrade 22 {Kingdom} troops to level 20Unlock 3 Traits on the {Class} classUpgrade a {Kingdom} pet to level 20
14Unlock 3 Traits on 23 {Kingdom} troopsReach Champion Level 30 on the {Class} classFully upgrade 3 {Kingdom} weapons
15Level 24 {Kingdom} troops to level 20Reach Champion Level 40 on the {Class} classCollect 2 {Kingdom} pets
16Unlock 3 Traits on 25 {Kingdom} troopsReach Champion Level 50 on the {Class} classFully upgrade 4 {Kingdom} weapons
17Upgrade 26 {Kingdom} troops to level 20Reach Champion Level 60 on the {Class} classUpgrade 2 {Kingdom} pets to level 20
18Unlock 3 Traits on 27 {Kingdom} troopsReach Champion Level 70 on the {Class} classFully upgrade 6 {Kingdom} weapons
19Upgrade 28 {Kingdom} troops to level 20Reach Champion Level 80 on the {Class} classCollect 3 {Kingdom} pets
20Unlock 3 Traits on 29 {Kingdom} troopsReach Champion Level 100 on the {Class} classFully upgrade 8 {Kingdom} weapons