Switch Max Kingdom Stars
Spoiler information is retrieved from the GoW game files and is subject to change at any time.

Return to main page.


Max Kingdom Power currently:

KingdomTroopsLegendaryMythicWeaponsClassPetsPower
Khaziel 222191213
Dragon's Claw 202181311
Silverglade 2131938
Bright Forest 204191311
Glacial Peaks 203191211
Khetar 243181215
Grosh-Nak 2132718
Adana 19317119
Maugrim Woods 18218129
Mist of Scales 233181214
Dhrak-Zum 1422927
Sword's Edge 253281516
Darkstone 2641101317
Zhul'Kari 202191211
Broken Spire 2222101313
Divinion Fields 18217129
Urskaya 202381211
Blighted Lands 1821718
Sin of Maraj 1421417
Blackhawk 202171411
Karakoth 212171212
Leonis Empire 19219119
Ghulvania 242171114
Drifting Sands 202191211
Shentang 1631728
Stormheim 212171112
Pan's Vale 245171315
Forest of Thorns 254171316
Merlantis 18318139
Wild Plains 222181213
Pridelands 212181212
Zaejin 233181214
Whitehelm 244171315
Suncrest 2131858

Max Kingdom Power including spoilers:



06/01/2020  Troop:  General Suladin  (Leonis Empire)
06/01/2020  Troop:  Khatib Tahir  (Leonis Empire)
06/01/2020  Weapon:  Reflection of Good  (Silverglade)
06/01/2020  Leonis Empire Kingdom Power 12
06/05/2020  Legendary:  King of Thieves  (City of Thieves)
06/05/2020  Troop:  King of Thieves  (City of Thieves)
06/05/2020  Mythic:  Vash'Dagon  (Karakoth)
06/05/2020  Troop:  Vash'Dagon  (Karakoth)
06/05/2020  Troop:  Cat Burglar  (City of Thieves)
06/05/2020  Troop:  Tomb Robber  (City of Thieves)
06/05/2020  Troop:  Street Thief  (City of Thieves)
06/05/2020  Weapon:  Night Dagger  (Leonis Empire)
06/05/2020  Pet:  Cactnid Kid  (Leonis Empire)
06/05/2020  Karakoth Kingdom Power 13
06/05/2020  Leonis Empire Kingdom Power 16
06/08/2020  Troop:  Gor'Thrum  (Grosh-Nak)
06/08/2020  Weapon:  Doomed Codex  (Grosh-Nak)
06/10/2020  Pet:  Weenie Wyvern  (Grosh-Nak)
06/12/2020  Troop:  War Wolf  (Grosh-Nak)
06/15/2020  Troop:  Moonsinger  (Maugrim Woods)
06/15/2020  Troop:  Ulfr Huntsmaster  (Maugrim Woods)
06/15/2020  Weapon:  Wolf Hammer  (Maugrim Woods)
06/15/2020  Maugrim Woods Kingdom Power 11
06/22/2020  Troop:  Fomorian  (Stormheim)
06/22/2020  Stormheim Kingdom Power 13
06/26/2020  Weapon:  Thunderbird  (Suncrest)
06/26/2020  Class:  Stormcaller  (Suncrest)
06/26/2020  Suncrest Kingdom Power 12
06/29/2020  Troop:  Corrupt Magus  (Karakoth)
06/29/2020  Troop:  Ahrimas  (Karakoth)
06/29/2020  Weapon:  Grasping Grimoire  (Karakoth)
06/29/2020  Karakoth Kingdom Power 15
07/01/2020  Pet:  Little Bang  (Zaejin)
07/03/2020  Mythic:  Aquaticus  (Merlantis)
07/03/2020  Troop:  Aquaticus  (Merlantis)
07/06/2020  Troop:  Lamashtu  (Blighted Lands)
07/06/2020  Weapon:  Doomed Helm  (Khetar)
07/10/2020  Troop:  Puka  (Wild Court)
07/10/2020  Troop:  Wild Knight  (Wild Court)
07/10/2020  Legendary:  The Wendigo  (Wild Court)
07/10/2020  Troop:  The Wendigo  (Wild Court)
07/10/2020  Troop:  Red Cap  (Wild Court)
07/10/2020  Weapon:  Wild Hunter  (Divinion Fields)
07/10/2020  Pet:  Minirino  (Divinion Fields)
07/10/2020  Divinion Fields Kingdom Power 13
07/13/2020  Troop:  Algorak the Slayer  (Mist of Scales)
07/13/2020  Troop:  Kobra  (Mist of Scales)
07/13/2020  Weapon:  Medusa Tome  (Mist of Scales)
07/13/2020  Mist of Scales Kingdom Power 16
07/17/2020  Troop:  Amaru  (Mist of Scales)
07/17/2020  Mist of Scales Kingdom Power 17
07/20/2020  Troop:  Vlad the Unsated  (Ghulvania)
07/20/2020  Legendary:  Dullahan  (Ghulvania)
07/20/2020  Troop:  Dullahan  (Ghulvania)
07/22/2020  Pet:  Crimson Batling  (Ghulvania)
07/22/2020  Ghulvania Kingdom Power 17
07/27/2020  Troop:  Stringfiddler  (Zaejin)
07/27/2020  Troop:  Toadsqueezer  (Zaejin)
07/27/2020  Weapon:  Norbert's Turnip  (Zaejin)
07/27/2020  Zaejin Kingdom Power 16
07/31/2020  Weapon:  Fiend Fire  (Blighted Lands)
07/31/2020  Class:  Diabolist  (Blighted Lands)
07/31/2020  Blighted Lands Kingdom Power 9



Kingdom Power Levels: (Complete these tasks to unlock level)
PowerTasksTasksTasks
1Collect 2 {Kingdom} troopsUpgrade a {Kingdom} troop to level 5Complete all the Quests
2Collect 4 {Kingdom} troopsUpgrade 3 {Kingdom} troops to level 10Level {Kingdom} to level 5
3Collect a weapon from {Kingdom}Unlock 3 Traits on 4 {Kingdom} troopsCollect 2 Epic troops from {Kingdom}
4Collect 8 {Kingdom} troopsUpgrade 5 {Kingdom} troops to level 15Upgrade {Kingdom} to level 10
5Fully upgrade a weapon from {Kingdom}Unlock 3 Traits on 7 {Kingdom} troopsCollect a Legendary troop from {Kingdom}
6Collect 12 {Kingdom} troopsUpgrade 9 {Kingdom} troops to level 18Complete 7 Tier 2 challenge battles
7Collect 3 weapons from {Kingdom}Unlock 3 Traits on 11 {Kingdom} troopsCollect 2 Legendary troops from {Kingdom}
8Collect 16 {Kingdom} troopsUpgrade 14 {Kingdom} troops to level 19Fully upgrade 2 {Kingdom} weapons
9Unlock the {Class} classUnlock 3 Traits on 16 {Kingdom} troopsCollect a pet from {Kingdom}
10Collect 20 {Kingdom} troopsUpgrade 18 {Kingdom} troops to level 20Collect a Mythic troop from {Kingdom}
11Upgrade 20 {Kingdom} troops to level 20Upgrade the {Class} class to level 20Upgrade a {Kingdom} pet to level 10
12Unlock 3 Traits on 21 {Kingdom} troopsReach Champion Level 20 on the {Class} classCollect 4 {Kingdom} weapons
13Upgrade 22 {Kingdom} troops to level 20Unlock 3 Traits on the {Class} classUpgrade a {Kingdom} pet to level 20
14Unlock 3 Traits on 23 {Kingdom} troopsReach Champion Level 30 on the {Class} classFully upgrade 3 {Kingdom} weapons
15Level 24 {Kingdom} troops to level 20Reach Champion Level 40 on the {Class} classCollect 2 {Kingdom} pets
16Unlock 3 Traits on 25 {Kingdom} troopsReach Champion Level 50 on the {Class} classFully upgrade 4 {Kingdom} weapons
17Upgrade 26 {Kingdom} troops to level 20Reach Champion Level 60 on the {Class} classUpgrade 2 {Kingdom} pets to level 20
18Unlock 3 Traits on 27 {Kingdom} troopsReach Champion Level 70 on the {Class} classFully upgrade 6 {Kingdom} weapons
19Upgrade 28 {Kingdom} troops to level 20Reach Champion Level 80 on the {Class} classCollect 3 {Kingdom} pets
20Unlock 3 Traits on 29 {Kingdom} troopsReach Champion Level 100 on the {Class} classFully upgrade 8 {Kingdom} weapons