Switch Max Kingdom Stars
Spoiler information is retrieved from the GoW game files and is subject to change at any time.

Return to main page.


Max Kingdom Power currently:

KingdomTroopsLegendaryMythicWeaponsClassPetsPower
Ghulvania 19216119
Forest of Thorns 244171315
Zhul'Kari 18217129
Pan's Vale 214171212
Blighted Lands 1721718
Broken Spire 19219129
Grosh-Nak 2031718
Bright Forest 1431627
Dhrak-Zum 112175
Zaejin 19217119
Glacial Peaks 16217129
Dragon's Claw 17217139
Sword's Edge 213171412
Leonis Empire 19218119
Divinion Fields 18217119
Darkstone 2331838
Silverglade 1321627
Suncrest 1521647
Khetar 223171213
Sin of Maraj 102415
Adana 1636119
Whitehelm 234171214
Shentang 1531717
Wild Plains 202181211
Mist of Scales 19217119
Khaziel 19218129
Maugrim Woods 17217119
Pridelands 212181112
Blackhawk 1821548
Karakoth 19217129
Merlantis 1731728
Stormheim 202171111
Urskaya 14217117
Drifting Sands 1921728

Max Kingdom Power including spoilers:



12/13/2019  Troop:  Hex Rat  (Dark Pits)
12/13/2019  Legendary:  Sledgepaw  (Dark Pits)
12/13/2019  Troop:  Sledgepaw  (Dark Pits)
12/13/2019  Troop:  Rattigar  (Dark Pits)
12/13/2019  Troop:  Plague Rat  (Dark Pits)
12/13/2019  Weapon:  Pit Knife  (Mist of Scales)
12/13/2019  Pet:  Joust Mouse  (Mist of Scales)
12/13/2019  Mist of Scales Kingdom Power 14
12/16/2019  Troop:  Sir Ebonheart  (Sword's Edge)
12/16/2019  Troop:  Court Jester  (Sword's Edge)
12/16/2019  Weapon:  Cane Sword  (Sword's Edge)
12/16/2019  Sword's Edge Kingdom Power 14
12/18/2019  Pet:  Scrappy  (Sword's Edge)
12/20/2019  Troop:  Man-at-Arms  (Sword's Edge)
12/20/2019  Sword's Edge Kingdom Power 15
12/23/2019  Troop:  Snow Panther  (Glacial Peaks)
12/23/2019  Weapon:  Doomed Statue  (Glacial Peaks)
12/24/2019  Pet:  Prancer  (Maugrim Woods)
12/30/2019  Troop:  Silver Oak  (Silverglade)
12/30/2019  Troop:  Lord Ehrondil  (Silverglade)
12/30/2019  Weapon:  Crystal Point  (Silverglade)
01/03/2020  Mythic:  TINA-9000  (Adana)
01/03/2020  Troop:  TINA-9000  (Adana)
01/03/2020  Weapon:  Essence of Evil  (Darkstone)
01/03/2020  Class:  Plaguelord  (Darkstone)
01/03/2020  Darkstone Kingdom Power 14
01/06/2020  Troop:  Mervorax  (Merlantis)
01/08/2020  Pet:  Squidlet  (Merlantis)
01/13/2020  Troop:  Apophisis  (Khetar)
01/13/2020  Troop:  Ankhekt  (Khetar)
01/13/2020  Weapon:  Dead Gauntlet  (Khetar)
01/13/2020  Khetar Kingdom Power 15
01/17/2020  Legendary:  Vanya Soulmourn  (Silver Necropolis)
01/17/2020  Troop:  Vanya Soulmourn  (Silver Necropolis)
01/17/2020  Troop:  Draugr  (Silver Necropolis)
01/17/2020  Troop:  Bone Golem  (Silver Necropolis)
01/17/2020  Troop:  Necrocorn  (Silver Necropolis)
01/17/2020  Weapon:  Life and Death  (Silverglade)
01/17/2020  Pet:  Bonicorn  (Silverglade)
01/17/2020  Silverglade Kingdom Power 8
01/20/2020  Troop:  Sanguinia  (Ghulvania)
01/20/2020  Weapon:  Doomed Scythe  (Ghulvania)
01/20/2020  Ghulvania Kingdom Power 11
01/22/2020  Pet:  Rat of Fortune  (Shentang)
01/24/2020  Troop:  Corpse Mare  (Ghulvania)
01/24/2020  Ghulvania Kingdom Power 12
01/27/2020  Troop:  Berengari  (Urskaya)
01/27/2020  Troop:  Urskayan Blue  (Urskaya)
01/27/2020  Weapon:  Razorclaw  (Urskaya)
01/27/2020  Urskaya Kingdom Power 9
01/28/2020  Pet:  Urskoala  (Urskaya)
02/03/2020  Troop:  Glutmaw  (Sin of Maraj)
02/07/2020  Mythic:  Queen of Sin  (Sin of Maraj)
02/07/2020  Troop:  Queen of Sin  (Sin of Maraj)
02/07/2020  Weapon:  Dancing Daggers  (Drifting Sands)
02/07/2020  Class:  Dervish  (Drifting Sands)
02/07/2020  Sin of Maraj Kingdom Power 7
02/07/2020  Drifting Sands Kingdom Power 9
02/10/2020  Troop:  Quickpaw Jack  (Blackhawk)
02/10/2020  Troop:  Red Charlotte  (Blackhawk)
02/10/2020  Weapon:  Captain's Cutlass  (Blackhawk)
02/12/2020  Pet:  Valentiny  (Whitehelm)
02/17/2020  Troop:  Ba'el  (Darkstone)
02/17/2020  Weapon:  Doomed Runestones  (Darkstone)
02/17/2020  Darkstone Kingdom Power 15
02/21/2020  Legendary:  The Maraji Queen  (Sunken Fleet)
02/21/2020  Troop:  The Maraji Queen  (Sunken Fleet)
02/21/2020  Troop:  Drowned Sailor  (Sunken Fleet)
02/21/2020  Troop:  Crab Man  (Sunken Fleet)
02/21/2020  Troop:  Water Elemental  (Sunken Fleet)
02/21/2020  Weapon:  Last Harbor  (Bright Forest)
02/21/2020  Pet:  Minnow  (Bright Forest)
02/21/2020  Bright Forest Kingdom Power 8
02/24/2020  Troop:  Thunderforge  (Khaziel)
02/24/2020  Troop:  Excavator  (Khaziel)
02/24/2020  Weapon:  Grudgekeeper  (Khaziel)
02/24/2020  Khaziel Kingdom Power 12
02/28/2020  Troop:  Mortlach Stoutbeard  (Khaziel)
02/28/2020  Khaziel Kingdom Power 13
03/02/2020  Legendary:  Starflower  (Pan's Vale)
03/02/2020  Troop:  Starflower  (Pan's Vale)
03/02/2020  Troop:  Lapina Explorer  (Pan's Vale)
03/02/2020  Pan's Vale Kingdom Power 14
03/06/2020  Mythic:  Vash'Dagon  (Karakoth)
03/06/2020  Troop:  Vash'Dagon  (Karakoth)
03/06/2020  Karakoth Kingdom Power 11
03/09/2020  Troop:  Cursed Effigy  (Dhrak-Zum)
03/09/2020  Troop:  Blackfire Cannon  (Dhrak-Zum)
03/09/2020  Weapon:  Stone Slicer  (Dhrak-Zum)
03/09/2020  Dhrak-Zum Kingdom Power 7
03/13/2020  Weapon:  Three Sisters  (Merlantis)
03/13/2020  Class:  Tidecaller  (Merlantis)
03/13/2020  Merlantis Kingdom Power 9
03/16/2020  Troop:  Grimcorn  (Silverglade)
03/16/2020  Weapon:  Doomed Mask  (Silverglade)
03/23/2020  Troop:  Rover-300  (Adana)
03/23/2020  Troop:  Carlson Marshall  (Adana)
03/23/2020  Weapon:  Drill Shooter  (Adana)
03/30/2020  Troop:  Bane Jaw  (Wild Plains)
03/30/2020  Wild Plains Kingdom Power 12
04/03/2020  Mythic:  Obsidius  (Dhrak-Zum)
04/03/2020  Troop:  Obsidius  (Dhrak-Zum)
04/03/2020  Troop:  Ridgeback  (Wild Plains)
04/03/2020  Wild Plains Kingdom Power 13
04/06/2020  Troop:  Stone-Biter  (Broken Spire)
04/06/2020  Troop:  Lava Troll  (Broken Spire)
04/06/2020  Weapon:  Sheggra's Spine  (Broken Spire)
04/06/2020  Broken Spire Kingdom Power 12
04/13/2020  Troop:  Arachnataur  (Zhul'Kari)
04/13/2020  Weapon:  Doomed Potions  (Zhul'Kari)
04/17/2020  Weapon:  Summer's Wonder  (Bright Forest)
04/17/2020  Class:  Hierophant  (Bright Forest)
04/17/2020  Bright Forest Kingdom Power 9
04/20/2020  Troop:  Pavos Dawnwind  (Suncrest)
04/20/2020  Troop:  Harpy Eagle  (Suncrest)
04/20/2020  Weapon:  Plumed Staff  (Suncrest)
04/20/2020  Suncrest Kingdom Power 8
04/27/2020  Legendary:  Frostfeather  (Glacial Peaks)
04/27/2020  Troop:  Frostfeather  (Glacial Peaks)
04/27/2020  Troop:  Daughter of Ice  (Glacial Peaks)
05/11/2020  Troop:  Scarabi  (Drifting Sands)
05/11/2020  Weapon:  Doomed Axe  (Drifting Sands)
05/11/2020  Drifting Sands Kingdom Power 11
05/22/2020  Weapon:  Plunder and Peril  (Blackhawk)
05/22/2020  Class:  Corsair  (Blackhawk)
05/22/2020  Blackhawk Kingdom Power 11
05/25/2020  Troop:  Birchthorn  (Bright Forest)
05/25/2020  Troop:  Shimmerscale  (Bright Forest)
05/25/2020  Weapon:  Summer Aegis  (Bright Forest)
05/25/2020  Bright Forest Kingdom Power 11
06/01/2020  Troop:  Corrupt Troll  (Darkstone)
06/01/2020  Legendary:  Gruz the Undefeated  (Darkstone)
06/01/2020  Troop:  Gruz the Undefeated  (Darkstone)
06/01/2020  Darkstone Kingdom Power 17
06/08/2020  Troop:  General Suladin  (Leonis Empire)
06/08/2020  Troop:  Khatib Tahir  (Leonis Empire)
06/08/2020  Weapon:  Reflection of Good  (Silverglade)
06/08/2020  Leonis Empire Kingdom Power 12



Kingdom Power Levels: (Complete these tasks to unlock level)
PowerTasksTasksTasks
1Collect 2 {Kingdom} troopsUpgrade a {Kingdom} troop to level 5Complete all the Quests
2Collect 4 {Kingdom} troopsUpgrade 3 {Kingdom} troops to level 10Level {Kingdom} to level 5
3Collect a weapon from {Kingdom}Unlock 3 Traits on 4 {Kingdom} troopsCollect 2 Epic troops from {Kingdom}
4Collect 8 {Kingdom} troopsUpgrade 5 {Kingdom} troops to level 15Upgrade {Kingdom} to level 10
5Fully upgrade a weapon from {Kingdom}Unlock 3 Traits on 7 {Kingdom} troopsCollect a Legendary troop from {Kingdom}
6Collect 12 {Kingdom} troopsUpgrade 9 {Kingdom} troops to level 18Complete 7 Tier 2 challenge battles
7Collect 3 weapons from {Kingdom}Unlock 3 Traits on 11 {Kingdom} troopsCollect 2 Legendary troops from {Kingdom}
8Collect 16 {Kingdom} troopsUpgrade 14 {Kingdom} troops to level 19Fully upgrade 2 {Kingdom} weapons
9Unlock the {Class} classUnlock 3 Traits on 16 {Kingdom} troopsCollect a pet from {Kingdom}
10Collect 20 {Kingdom} troopsUpgrade 18 {Kingdom} troops to level 20Collect a Mythic troop from {Kingdom}
11Upgrade 20 {Kingdom} troops to level 20Upgrade the {Class} class to level 20Upgrade a {Kingdom} pet to level 10
12Unlock 3 Traits on 21 {Kingdom} troopsReach Champion Level 20 on the {Class} classCollect 4 {Kingdom} weapons
13Upgrade 22 {Kingdom} troops to level 20Unlock 3 Traits on the {Class} classUpgrade a {Kingdom} pet to level 20
14Unlock 3 Traits on 23 {Kingdom} troopsReach Champion Level 30 on the {Class} classFully upgrade 3 {Kingdom} weapons
15Level 24 {Kingdom} troops to level 20Reach Champion Level 40 on the {Class} classCollect 2 {Kingdom} pets
16Unlock 3 Traits on 25 {Kingdom} troopsReach Champion Level 50 on the {Class} classFully upgrade 4 {Kingdom} weapons
17Upgrade 26 {Kingdom} troops to level 20Reach Champion Level 60 on the {Class} classUpgrade 2 {Kingdom} pets to level 20
18Unlock 3 Traits on 27 {Kingdom} troopsReach Champion Level 70 on the {Class} classFully upgrade 6 {Kingdom} weapons
19Upgrade 28 {Kingdom} troops to level 20Reach Champion Level 80 on the {Class} classCollect 3 {Kingdom} pets
20Unlock 3 Traits on 29 {Kingdom} troopsReach Champion Level 100 on the {Class} classFully upgrade 8 {Kingdom} weapons