Dark Theme
Switch Max Kingdom Stars
Spoiler information is retrieved from the GoW game files and is subject to change at any time.

Return to main page.


Max Kingdom Power currently:

KingdomTroopsLegendaryMythicWeaponsClassPetsPower
Glacial Peaks 17218129
Suncrest 1521647
Pan's Vale 214171212
Ghulvania 212171112
Wild Plains 202181211
Silverglade 1931838
Zhul'Kari 18217129
Maugrim Woods 17217129
Divinion Fields 18217119
Broken Spire 19219129
Khetar 243181215
Khaziel 222191213
Leonis Empire 19218119
Pridelands 212181112
Whitehelm 234171314
Blackhawk 2021648
Sword's Edge 243181515
Sin of Maraj 1221417
Stormheim 202171111
Karakoth 19217129
Adana 17316119
Blighted Lands 1721718
Shentang 1531727
Urskaya 16218129
Dragon's Claw 17217139
Grosh-Nak 2031718
Darkstone 2431101315
Bright Forest 1841738
Merlantis 1831738
Mist of Scales 233181214
Dhrak-Zum 112175
Forest of Thorns 244171315
Drifting Sands 19218129
Zaejin 19217119

Max Kingdom Power including spoilers:



03/02/2020  Troop:  Lapina Explorer  (Pan's Vale)
03/02/2020  Legendary:  Starflower  (Pan's Vale)
03/02/2020  Troop:  Starflower  (Pan's Vale)
03/02/2020  Pan's Vale Kingdom Power 14
03/06/2020  Mythic:  Obsidius  (Dhrak-Zum)
03/06/2020  Troop:  Obsidius  (Dhrak-Zum)
03/06/2020  Dhrak-Zum Kingdom Power 7
03/09/2020  Troop:  Blackfire Cannon  (Dhrak-Zum)
03/09/2020  Troop:  Cursed Effigy  (Dhrak-Zum)
03/09/2020  Weapon:  Stone Slicer  (Dhrak-Zum)
03/11/2020  Pet:  Rockweiler  (Dhrak-Zum)
03/13/2020  Weapon:  Three Sisters  (Merlantis)
03/13/2020  Class:  Tidecaller  (Merlantis)
03/13/2020  Merlantis Kingdom Power 9
03/16/2020  Troop:  Grimcorn  (Silverglade)
03/16/2020  Weapon:  Doomed Mask  (Silverglade)
03/23/2020  Troop:  Carlson Marshall  (Adana)
03/23/2020  Troop:  Rover-300  (Adana)
03/23/2020  Weapon:  Drill Shooter  (Adana)
03/27/2020  Troop:  Harpy  (Stonesong Eyrie)
03/27/2020  Troop:  Bladewing  (Stonesong Eyrie)
03/27/2020  Legendary:  Queen Xochi  (Stonesong Eyrie)
03/27/2020  Troop:  Queen Xochi  (Stonesong Eyrie)
03/27/2020  Troop:  Harpy Mage  (Stonesong Eyrie)
03/27/2020  Weapon:  Stoneflight  (Suncrest)
03/27/2020  Pet:  Bin Chicken  (Suncrest)
03/27/2020  Suncrest Kingdom Power 8
03/30/2020  Troop:  Bane Jaw  (Wild Plains)
03/30/2020  Wild Plains Kingdom Power 12
04/01/2020  Pet:  Gargurgle  (Primal)
04/03/2020  Troop:  Ridgeback  (Wild Plains)
04/03/2020  Mythic:  Shade of Zorn  (Grosh-Nak)
04/03/2020  Troop:  Shade of Zorn  (Grosh-Nak)
04/03/2020  Wild Plains Kingdom Power 13
04/06/2020  Troop:  Lava Troll  (Broken Spire)
04/06/2020  Troop:  Stone-Biter  (Broken Spire)
04/06/2020  Weapon:  Sheggra's Spine  (Broken Spire)
04/06/2020  Broken Spire Kingdom Power 12
04/08/2020  Pet:  Bunnilope  (Pan's Vale)
04/13/2020  Troop:  Arachnataur  (Zhul'Kari)
04/13/2020  Weapon:  Doomed Potions  (Zhul'Kari)
04/17/2020  Weapon:  Summer's Wonder  (Bright Forest)
04/17/2020  Class:  Hierophant  (Bright Forest)
04/17/2020  Bright Forest Kingdom Power 9
04/20/2020  Troop:  Pavos Dawnwind  (Suncrest)
04/20/2020  Troop:  Harpy Eagle  (Suncrest)
04/20/2020  Weapon:  Plumed Staff  (Suncrest)
04/22/2020  Pet:  Pegaset  (Divinion Fields)
04/27/2020  Troop:  Daughter of Ice  (Glacial Peaks)
04/27/2020  Legendary:  Frostfeather  (Glacial Peaks)
04/27/2020  Troop:  Frostfeather  (Glacial Peaks)
05/01/2020  Troop:  Exploadstool  (Amanithrax)
05/01/2020  Troop:  Mushroom Man  (Amanithrax)
05/01/2020  Legendary:  King Gobtruffle  (Amanithrax)
05/01/2020  Troop:  King Gobtruffle  (Amanithrax)
05/01/2020  Troop:  Fungomancer  (Amanithrax)
05/01/2020  Mythic:  Champion of Gaard  (Sword's Edge)
05/01/2020  Troop:  Champion of Gaard  (Sword's Edge)
05/01/2020  Weapon:  Tome of Spores  (Zaejin)
05/01/2020  Pet:  Frog Prince  (Zaejin)
05/01/2020  Sword's Edge Kingdom Power 16
05/01/2020  Zaejin Kingdom Power 14
05/04/2020  Troop:  Scarabi  (Drifting Sands)
05/04/2020  Drifting Sands Kingdom Power 11
05/18/2020  Weapon:  Doomed Axe  (Drifting Sands)
05/22/2020  Weapon:  Plunder and Peril  (Blackhawk)
05/22/2020  Class:  Corsair  (Blackhawk)
05/22/2020  Blackhawk Kingdom Power 11
05/25/2020  Troop:  Shimmerscale  (Bright Forest)
05/25/2020  Troop:  Birchthorn  (Bright Forest)
05/25/2020  Weapon:  Summer Aegis  (Bright Forest)
05/25/2020  Bright Forest Kingdom Power 11
06/01/2020  Legendary:  Gruz the Undefeated  (Darkstone)
06/01/2020  Troop:  Gruz the Undefeated  (Darkstone)
06/01/2020  Troop:  Corrupt Troll  (Darkstone)
06/01/2020  Darkstone Kingdom Power 17
06/05/2020  Mythic:  Vash'Dagon  (Karakoth)
06/05/2020  Troop:  Vash'Dagon  (Karakoth)
06/05/2020  Karakoth Kingdom Power 11
06/08/2020  Troop:  Khatib Tahir  (Leonis Empire)
06/08/2020  Troop:  General Suladin  (Leonis Empire)
06/08/2020  Weapon:  Reflection of Good  (Silverglade)
06/08/2020  Leonis Empire Kingdom Power 12



Kingdom Power Levels: (Complete these tasks to unlock level)
PowerTasksTasksTasks
1Collect 2 {Kingdom} troopsUpgrade a {Kingdom} troop to level 5Complete all the Quests
2Collect 4 {Kingdom} troopsUpgrade 3 {Kingdom} troops to level 10Level {Kingdom} to level 5
3Collect a weapon from {Kingdom}Unlock 3 Traits on 4 {Kingdom} troopsCollect 2 Epic troops from {Kingdom}
4Collect 8 {Kingdom} troopsUpgrade 5 {Kingdom} troops to level 15Upgrade {Kingdom} to level 10
5Fully upgrade a weapon from {Kingdom}Unlock 3 Traits on 7 {Kingdom} troopsCollect a Legendary troop from {Kingdom}
6Collect 12 {Kingdom} troopsUpgrade 9 {Kingdom} troops to level 18Complete 7 Tier 2 challenge battles
7Collect 3 weapons from {Kingdom}Unlock 3 Traits on 11 {Kingdom} troopsCollect 2 Legendary troops from {Kingdom}
8Collect 16 {Kingdom} troopsUpgrade 14 {Kingdom} troops to level 19Fully upgrade 2 {Kingdom} weapons
9Unlock the {Class} classUnlock 3 Traits on 16 {Kingdom} troopsCollect a pet from {Kingdom}
10Collect 20 {Kingdom} troopsUpgrade 18 {Kingdom} troops to level 20Collect a Mythic troop from {Kingdom}
11Upgrade 20 {Kingdom} troops to level 20Upgrade the {Class} class to level 20Upgrade a {Kingdom} pet to level 10
12Unlock 3 Traits on 21 {Kingdom} troopsReach Champion Level 20 on the {Class} classCollect 4 {Kingdom} weapons
13Upgrade 22 {Kingdom} troops to level 20Unlock 3 Traits on the {Class} classUpgrade a {Kingdom} pet to level 20
14Unlock 3 Traits on 23 {Kingdom} troopsReach Champion Level 30 on the {Class} classFully upgrade 3 {Kingdom} weapons
15Level 24 {Kingdom} troops to level 20Reach Champion Level 40 on the {Class} classCollect 2 {Kingdom} pets
16Unlock 3 Traits on 25 {Kingdom} troopsReach Champion Level 50 on the {Class} classFully upgrade 4 {Kingdom} weapons
17Upgrade 26 {Kingdom} troops to level 20Reach Champion Level 60 on the {Class} classUpgrade 2 {Kingdom} pets to level 20
18Unlock 3 Traits on 27 {Kingdom} troopsReach Champion Level 70 on the {Class} classFully upgrade 6 {Kingdom} weapons
19Upgrade 28 {Kingdom} troops to level 20Reach Champion Level 80 on the {Class} classCollect 3 {Kingdom} pets
20Unlock 3 Traits on 29 {Kingdom} troopsReach Champion Level 100 on the {Class} classFully upgrade 8 {Kingdom} weapons