GoW Max Kingdom Stars
Spoiler information is retrieved from the GoW game files and is subject to change at any time.

Return to main page.


Max Kingdom Power currently:

KingdomTroopsLegendaryMythicWeaponsClassPetsPower
Shentang 1631728
Leonis Empire 2531101216
Urskaya 16218129
Ghulvania 243271315
Sword's Edge 253281416
Pan's Vale 255181216
Darkstone 2641101317
Adana 19317149
Zhul'Kari 19218129
Glacial Peaks 244191315
Broken Spire 2121101212
Divinion Fields 233191314
Stormheim 212171212
Merlantis 19328149
Sin of Maraj 1221417
Karakoth 222281313
Mist of Scales 263191217
Drifting Sands 212291212
Dragon's Claw 202181411
Khaziel 222191213
Zaejin 253191316
Khetar 243191215
Maugrim Woods 19218129
Dhrak-Zum 172210119
Forest of Thorns 254271416
Wild Plains 243181215
Whitehelm 244181315
Blackhawk 202171511
Suncrest 223191513
Pridelands 232191114
Grosh-Nak 2332828
Blighted Lands 19218119
Silverglade 2031938
Bright Forest 214191412

Max Kingdom Power including spoilers:



12/13/2019  Troop:  Frostfire Troll  (Frostfire Keep)
12/13/2019  Troop:  Frostfire Witch  (Frostfire Keep)
12/13/2019  Troop:  Frostfire Wraith  (Frostfire Keep)
12/13/2019  Legendary:  The Frostfire King  (Frostfire Keep)
12/13/2019  Troop:  The Frostfire King  (Frostfire Keep)
12/13/2019  Pet:  Dr. Sno  (Stormheim)
12/13/2019  Stormheim Kingdom Power 16
12/16/2019  Legendary:  Krampus  (Maugrim Woods)
12/16/2019  Troop:  Krampus  (Maugrim Woods)
12/16/2019  Troop:  Wargare Brute  (Maugrim Woods)
12/16/2019  Maugrim Woods Kingdom Power 12
12/18/2019  Pet:  Lil' Kerby  (Maugrim Woods)
12/20/2019  Troop:  Dire Cub  (Maugrim Woods)
12/20/2019  Maugrim Woods Kingdom Power 13
12/23/2019  Troop:  Possessed Urska  (Urskaya)
12/23/2019  Troop:  Black Bj√∂rn  (Urskaya)
12/23/2019  Weapon:  Axe of the North  (Urskaya)
12/24/2019  Pet:  Holiday Shrub  (Silverglade)
12/30/2019  Troop:  Tutankhatmun  (Khetar)
12/30/2019  Weapon:  Doomed Tome  (Khetar)
12/30/2019  Khetar Kingdom Power 16
01/03/2020  Mythic:  Umenath  (Pridelands)
01/03/2020  Troop:  Umenath  (Pridelands)
01/03/2020  Weapon:  Reflection of Good  (Silverglade)
01/03/2020  Class:  Archmagus  (Silverglade)
01/03/2020  Silverglade Kingdom Power 11
01/06/2020  Troop:  Dandy Lion  (Forest of Thorns)
01/06/2020  Troop:  Faemark  (Forest of Thorns)
01/06/2020  Weapon:  Oaken Crown  (Forest of Thorns)
01/06/2020  Forest of Thorns Kingdom Power 18
01/13/2020  Legendary:  Captain Macaw  (Blackhawk)
01/13/2020  Troop:  Captain Macaw  (Blackhawk)
01/13/2020  Troop:  First Mate Axelubber  (Blackhawk)
01/13/2020  Blackhawk Kingdom Power 13
01/17/2020  Troop:  Werebird  (Werewoods)
01/17/2020  Troop:  Werebear  (Werewoods)
01/17/2020  Legendary:  Beastmaster Torbern  (Werewoods)
01/17/2020  Troop:  Beastmaster Torbern  (Werewoods)
01/17/2020  Troop:  Werecat  (Werewoods)
01/17/2020  Pet:  Sir Ted  (Urskaya)
01/17/2020  Urskaya Kingdom Power 13
01/20/2020  Troop:  Merknight  (Merlantis)
01/20/2020  Troop:  Nereida  (Merlantis)
01/20/2020  Weapon:  Iron Wave  (Merlantis)
01/20/2020  Merlantis Kingdom Power 12
01/22/2020  Pet:  Rat of Fortune  (Shentang)
01/26/2020  Pet:  Urskoala  (Urskaya)
01/27/2020  Troop:  Tuliao  (Shentang)
01/27/2020  Weapon:  Doomed Libram  (Shentang)
02/07/2020  Weapon:  Orc King's Club  (Grosh-Nak)
02/07/2020  Class:  Barbarian  (Grosh-Nak)
02/07/2020  Grosh-Nak Kingdom Power 14
03/13/2020  Weapon:  Meteor Hammer  (Shentang)
03/13/2020  Class:  Monk  (Shentang)
03/13/2020  Shentang Kingdom Power 9
04/17/2020  Weapon:  Doom Scythe  (Sin of Maraj)
04/17/2020  Class:  Doomsayer  (Sin of Maraj)



Kingdom Power Levels: (Complete these tasks to unlock level)
PowerTasksTasksTasks
1Collect 2 {Kingdom} troopsUpgrade a {Kingdom} troop to level 5Complete all the Quests
2Collect 4 {Kingdom} troopsUpgrade 3 {Kingdom} troops to level 10Level {Kingdom} to level 5
3Collect a weapon from {Kingdom}Unlock 3 Traits on 4 {Kingdom} troopsCollect 2 Epic troops from {Kingdom}
4Collect 8 {Kingdom} troopsUpgrade 5 {Kingdom} troops to level 15Upgrade {Kingdom} to level 10
5Fully upgrade a weapon from {Kingdom}Unlock 3 Traits on 7 {Kingdom} troopsCollect a Legendary troop from {Kingdom}
6Collect 12 {Kingdom} troopsUpgrade 9 {Kingdom} troops to level 18Complete 7 Tier 2 challenge battles
7Collect 3 weapons from {Kingdom}Unlock 3 Traits on 11 {Kingdom} troopsCollect 2 Legendary troops from {Kingdom}
8Collect 16 {Kingdom} troopsUpgrade 14 {Kingdom} troops to level 19Fully upgrade 2 {Kingdom} weapons
9Unlock the {Class} classUnlock 3 Traits on 16 {Kingdom} troopsCollect a pet from {Kingdom}
10Collect 20 {Kingdom} troopsUpgrade 18 {Kingdom} troops to level 20Collect a Mythic troop from {Kingdom}
11Upgrade 20 {Kingdom} troops to level 20Upgrade the {Class} class to level 20Upgrade a {Kingdom} pet to level 10
12Unlock 3 Traits on 21 {Kingdom} troopsReach Champion Level 20 on the {Class} classCollect 4 {Kingdom} weapons
13Upgrade 22 {Kingdom} troops to level 20Unlock 3 Traits on the {Class} classUpgrade a {Kingdom} pet to level 20
14Unlock 3 Traits on 23 {Kingdom} troopsReach Champion Level 30 on the {Class} classFully upgrade 3 {Kingdom} weapons
15Level 24 {Kingdom} troops to level 20Reach Champion Level 40 on the {Class} classCollect 2 {Kingdom} pets
16Unlock 3 Traits on 25 {Kingdom} troopsReach Champion Level 50 on the {Class} classFully upgrade 4 {Kingdom} weapons
17Upgrade 26 {Kingdom} troops to level 20Reach Champion Level 60 on the {Class} classUpgrade 2 {Kingdom} pets to level 20
18Unlock 3 Traits on 27 {Kingdom} troopsReach Champion Level 70 on the {Class} classFully upgrade 6 {Kingdom} weapons
19Upgrade 28 {Kingdom} troops to level 20Reach Champion Level 80 on the {Class} classCollect 3 {Kingdom} pets
20Unlock 3 Traits on 29 {Kingdom} troopsReach Champion Level 100 on the {Class} classFully upgrade 8 {Kingdom} weapons