GoW Max Kingdom Stars
Spoiler information is retrieved from the GoW game files and is subject to change at any time.

Return to main page.


Max Kingdom Power currently:

KingdomTroopsLegendaryMythicWeaponsClassPetsPower
Shentang 2141101412
Grosh-Nak 2432111215
Dragon's Claw 223181413
Sin of Maraj 18318139
Merlantis 223291413
Maugrim Woods 223181313
Silverglade 2132101412
Adana 213181512
Pridelands 242291114
Suncrest 243291515
Drifting Sands 2732111318
Glacial Peaks 244191315
Forest of Thorns 274281418
Karakoth 242291315
Mist of Scales 263191217
Broken Spire 2221111313
Sword's Edge 274281418
Ghulvania 243271315
Urskaya 2231101413
Darkstone 2842111319
Dhrak-Zum 172210119
Khetar 2531101216
Blackhawk 223171513
Wild Plains 243181215
Bright Forest 2241101613
Khaziel 2321101214
Divinion Fields 233191314
Zhul'Kari 202191211
Leonis Empire 2531101216
Blighted Lands 222191213
Zaejin 273191418
Pan's Vale 255181316
Whitehelm 264191417
Stormheim 273291318

Max Kingdom Power including spoilers:



05/29/2020  Weapon:  Infernal Voulge  (Karakoth)
06/01/2020  Troop:  Swamp Rat  (Mist of Scales)
06/01/2020  Legendary:  Basilisk  (Mist of Scales)
06/01/2020  Troop:  Basilisk  (Mist of Scales)
06/01/2020  Mist of Scales Kingdom Power 18
06/03/2020  Pet:  Swampie  (Mist of Scales)
06/03/2020  Mist of Scales Kingdom Power 19
06/05/2020  Mythic:  Sycorax  (Blackhawk)
06/05/2020  Troop:  Sycorax  (Blackhawk)
06/05/2020  Troop:  Fell Dragon Egg  (Fell Roost)
06/05/2020  Legendary:  Nocturnia  (Fell Roost)
06/05/2020  Troop:  Nocturnia  (Fell Roost)
06/05/2020  Troop:  Undead Drake  (Fell Roost)
06/05/2020  Troop:  Fell Dragon  (Fell Roost)
06/05/2020  Weapon:  Fell Ward  (Blighted Lands)
06/05/2020  Pet:  Dark Helmut  (Blighted Lands)
06/05/2020  Blackhawk Kingdom Power 14
06/05/2020  Blighted Lands Kingdom Power 17
06/08/2020  Troop:  Manticore Cub  (Leonis Empire)
06/08/2020  Troop:  Manticore Protector  (Leonis Empire)
06/08/2020  Leonis Empire Kingdom Power 18
06/12/2020  Troop:  War Elephant  (Leonis Empire)
06/15/2020  Troop:  Bullygnoll  (Wild Plains)
06/15/2020  Weapon:  Doomed Maul  (Wild Plains)
06/15/2020  Wild Plains Kingdom Power 16
06/22/2020  Troop:  Axolotl  (Merlantis)
06/22/2020  Troop:  Tuskor  (Merlantis)
06/22/2020  Weapon:  Amber Partizan  (Merlantis)
06/22/2020  Merlantis Kingdom Power 15
06/29/2020  Troop:  Thaumataur  (Divinion Fields)
06/29/2020  Divinion Fields Kingdom Power 15
07/01/2020  Pet:  McMimic  (Broken Spire)
07/03/2020  Mythic:  The Lord of Slaughter  (Wild Plains)
07/03/2020  Troop:  The Lord of Slaughter  (Wild Plains)
07/03/2020  Weapon:  Firefly  (Divinion Fields)
07/03/2020  Wild Plains Kingdom Power 17
07/06/2020  Troop:  Arachnaean Watcher  (Zhul'Kari)
07/06/2020  Weapon:  Doomed Ram  (Zhul'Kari)
07/06/2020  Zhul'Kari Kingdom Power 12
07/13/2020  Troop:  Freki the Wild  (Maugrim Woods)
07/13/2020  Maugrim Woods Kingdom Power 14
07/20/2020  Troop:  Van Kane  (Ghulvania)
07/20/2020  Ghulvania Kingdom Power 16
07/27/2020  Troop:  Sapphire Knight  (Silverglade)
07/27/2020  Silverglade Kingdom Power 13
08/03/2020  Troop:  Lord Belanor  (Forest of Thorns)
08/03/2020  Forest of Thorns Kingdom Power 19
08/10/2020  Troop:  Cernunnos  (Glacial Peaks)
08/10/2020  Glacial Peaks Kingdom Power 16
08/17/2020  Troop:  Pandaska Mage  (Shentang)
08/17/2020  Shentang Kingdom Power 13
08/24/2020  Troop:  Keeper of Lore  (Karakoth)
08/24/2020  Karakoth Kingdom Power 16
09/07/2020  Troop:  Indolator of Sloth  (Sin of Maraj)
09/14/2020  Troop:  Prince Barislav  (Urskaya)
09/14/2020  Urskaya Kingdom Power 14
09/21/2020  Weapon:  Doomed Breaker  (Zaejin)



Kingdom Power Levels: (Complete these tasks to unlock level)
PowerTasksTasksTasks
1Collect 2 {Kingdom} troopsUpgrade a {Kingdom} troop to level 5Complete all the Quests
2Collect 4 {Kingdom} troopsUpgrade 3 {Kingdom} troops to level 10Level {Kingdom} to level 5
3Collect a weapon from {Kingdom}Unlock 3 Traits on 4 {Kingdom} troopsCollect 2 Epic troops from {Kingdom}
4Collect 8 {Kingdom} troopsUpgrade 5 {Kingdom} troops to level 15Upgrade {Kingdom} to level 10
5Fully upgrade a weapon from {Kingdom}Unlock 3 Traits on 7 {Kingdom} troopsCollect a Legendary troop from {Kingdom}
6Collect 12 {Kingdom} troopsUpgrade 9 {Kingdom} troops to level 18Complete 7 Tier 2 challenge battles
7Collect 3 weapons from {Kingdom}Unlock 3 Traits on 11 {Kingdom} troopsCollect 2 Legendary troops from {Kingdom}
8Collect 16 {Kingdom} troopsUpgrade 14 {Kingdom} troops to level 19Fully upgrade 2 {Kingdom} weapons
9Unlock the {Class} classUnlock 3 Traits on 16 {Kingdom} troopsCollect a pet from {Kingdom}
10Collect 20 {Kingdom} troopsUpgrade 18 {Kingdom} troops to level 20Collect a Mythic troop from {Kingdom}
11Upgrade 20 {Kingdom} troops to level 20Upgrade the {Class} class to level 20Upgrade a {Kingdom} pet to level 10
12Unlock 3 Traits on 21 {Kingdom} troopsReach Champion Level 20 on the {Class} classCollect 4 {Kingdom} weapons
13Upgrade 22 {Kingdom} troops to level 20Unlock 3 Traits on the {Class} classUpgrade a {Kingdom} pet to level 20
14Unlock 3 Traits on 23 {Kingdom} troopsReach Champion Level 30 on the {Class} classFully upgrade 3 {Kingdom} weapons
15Level 24 {Kingdom} troops to level 20Reach Champion Level 40 on the {Class} classCollect 2 {Kingdom} pets
16Unlock 3 Traits on 25 {Kingdom} troopsReach Champion Level 50 on the {Class} classFully upgrade 4 {Kingdom} weapons
17Upgrade 26 {Kingdom} troops to level 20Reach Champion Level 60 on the {Class} classUpgrade 2 {Kingdom} pets to level 20
18Unlock 3 Traits on 27 {Kingdom} troopsReach Champion Level 70 on the {Class} classFully upgrade 6 {Kingdom} weapons
19Upgrade 28 {Kingdom} troops to level 20Reach Champion Level 80 on the {Class} classCollect 3 {Kingdom} pets
20Unlock 3 Traits on 29 {Kingdom} troopsReach Champion Level 100 on the {Class} classFully upgrade 8 {Kingdom} weapons