GoW Max Kingdom Stars
Spoiler information is retrieved from the GoW game files and is subject to change at any time.

Return to main page.


Max Kingdom Power currently:

KingdomTroopsLegendaryMythicWeaponsClassPetsPower
Mist of Scales 263191217
Broken Spire 2121101212
Wild Plains 243181215
Maugrim Woods 223181313
Sin of Maraj 1221417
Stormheim 253181316
Blighted Lands 19218119
Divinion Fields 233191314
Ghulvania 243271315
Whitehelm 244181315
Khetar 2531101216
Adana 19317149
Shentang 1731838
Dragon's Claw 202181411
Forest of Thorns 274281418
Khaziel 222191213
Leonis Empire 2531101216
Zhul'Kari 19218129
Darkstone 2641101317
Pan's Vale 255181216
Urskaya 2231101413
Drifting Sands 212291212
Sword's Edge 253281416
Dhrak-Zum 172210119
Grosh-Nak 2332828
Suncrest 223191513
Glacial Peaks 244191315
Merlantis 223291413
Bright Forest 214191612
Pridelands 242291114
Silverglade 2031101411
Karakoth 222281313
Zaejin 253191316
Blackhawk 223171513

Max Kingdom Power including spoilers:



02/03/2020  Troop:  Broker of Greed  (Sin of Maraj)
02/03/2020  Troop:  Envoy of Pride  (Sin of Maraj)
02/03/2020  Weapon:  Sickle of Sin  (Sin of Maraj)
02/05/2020  Pet:  Beelz  (Sin of Maraj)
02/07/2020  Mythic:  Mother of Darkness  (Darkstone)
02/07/2020  Troop:  Mother of Darkness  (Darkstone)
02/07/2020  Weapon:  Orc King's Club  (Grosh-Nak)
02/07/2020  Class:  Barbarian  (Grosh-Nak)
02/07/2020  Darkstone Kingdom Power 18
02/07/2020  Grosh-Nak Kingdom Power 14
02/10/2020  Legendary:  Sir Quentin Hadley  (Sword's Edge)
02/10/2020  Troop:  Sir Quentin Hadley  (Sword's Edge)
02/10/2020  Troop:  Knight Captain  (Sword's Edge)
02/10/2020  Sword's Edge Kingdom Power 18
02/12/2020  Pet:  <3  (Broken Spire)
02/17/2020  Troop:  Malcandessa  (Zhul'Kari)
02/17/2020  Weapon:  Book of Brambles  (Zhul'Kari)
02/17/2020  Zhul'Kari Kingdom Power 11
02/21/2020  Troop:  Dementicore  (Lyrasza's Lair)
02/21/2020  Troop:  Crazed Troll  (Lyrasza's Lair)
02/21/2020  Troop:  Chaos Hound  (Lyrasza's Lair)
02/21/2020  Legendary:  Lyrasza  (Lyrasza's Lair)
02/21/2020  Troop:  Lyrasza  (Lyrasza's Lair)
02/21/2020  Weapon:  Staff of Insanity  (Shentang)
02/21/2020  Pet:  Sad Panda  (Shentang)
02/24/2020  Troop:  P4-NTH4  (Adana)
02/24/2020  Weapon:  Doomed Opus  (Adana)
02/24/2020  Adana Kingdom Power 11
02/26/2020  Pet:  Sir Botlet IV  (Adana)
02/28/2020  Troop:  Mecha Rat  (Adana)
02/28/2020  Adana Kingdom Power 12
03/02/2020  Troop:  Tyran and Rex  (Drifting Sands)
03/02/2020  Troop:  Trihorn  (Drifting Sands)
03/02/2020  Weapon:  Stinging Wind  (Drifting Sands)
03/02/2020  Drifting Sands Kingdom Power 14
03/06/2020  Mythic:  Will of Nysha  (Silverglade)
03/06/2020  Troop:  Will of Nysha  (Silverglade)
03/06/2020  Silverglade Kingdom Power 12
03/09/2020  Troop:  Ograk Shaman  (Broken Spire)
03/09/2020  Broken Spire Kingdom Power 13
03/13/2020  Weapon:  Spiked Manriki  (Shentang)
03/13/2020  Class:  Monk  (Shentang)
03/13/2020  Shentang Kingdom Power 12
03/16/2020  Troop:  Brawlmaster Bur'Nakh  (Grosh-Nak)
03/16/2020  Grosh-Nak Kingdom Power 15
03/23/2020  Troop:  Lyriath  (Suncrest)
03/23/2020  Weapon:  Doomed Yellow Hammer  (Broken Spire)
03/23/2020  Suncrest Kingdom Power 14
03/30/2020  Troop:  Lucifria  (Blighted Lands)
03/30/2020  Troop:  Gate of Souls  (Blighted Lands)
03/30/2020  Weapon:  Soulreaper  (Blighted Lands)
03/30/2020  Blighted Lands Kingdom Power 12
04/01/2020  Pet:  Wimp  (Blighted Lands)
04/03/2020  Troop:  Blightwing  (Blighted Lands)
04/03/2020  Blighted Lands Kingdom Power 13
04/08/2020  Pet:  Bunnilope  (Broken Spire)
04/17/2020  Weapon:  Sins' Harvest  (Sin of Maraj)
04/17/2020  Class:  Doomsayer  (Sin of Maraj)
04/20/2020  Weapon:  Doomed Brown Hammer  (Broken Spire)



Kingdom Power Levels: (Complete these tasks to unlock level)
PowerTasksTasksTasks
1Collect 2 {Kingdom} troopsUpgrade a {Kingdom} troop to level 5Complete all the Quests
2Collect 4 {Kingdom} troopsUpgrade 3 {Kingdom} troops to level 10Level {Kingdom} to level 5
3Collect a weapon from {Kingdom}Unlock 3 Traits on 4 {Kingdom} troopsCollect 2 Epic troops from {Kingdom}
4Collect 8 {Kingdom} troopsUpgrade 5 {Kingdom} troops to level 15Upgrade {Kingdom} to level 10
5Fully upgrade a weapon from {Kingdom}Unlock 3 Traits on 7 {Kingdom} troopsCollect a Legendary troop from {Kingdom}
6Collect 12 {Kingdom} troopsUpgrade 9 {Kingdom} troops to level 18Complete 7 Tier 2 challenge battles
7Collect 3 weapons from {Kingdom}Unlock 3 Traits on 11 {Kingdom} troopsCollect 2 Legendary troops from {Kingdom}
8Collect 16 {Kingdom} troopsUpgrade 14 {Kingdom} troops to level 19Fully upgrade 2 {Kingdom} weapons
9Unlock the {Class} classUnlock 3 Traits on 16 {Kingdom} troopsCollect a pet from {Kingdom}
10Collect 20 {Kingdom} troopsUpgrade 18 {Kingdom} troops to level 20Collect a Mythic troop from {Kingdom}
11Upgrade 20 {Kingdom} troops to level 20Upgrade the {Class} class to level 20Upgrade a {Kingdom} pet to level 10
12Unlock 3 Traits on 21 {Kingdom} troopsReach Champion Level 20 on the {Class} classCollect 4 {Kingdom} weapons
13Upgrade 22 {Kingdom} troops to level 20Unlock 3 Traits on the {Class} classUpgrade a {Kingdom} pet to level 20
14Unlock 3 Traits on 23 {Kingdom} troopsReach Champion Level 30 on the {Class} classFully upgrade 3 {Kingdom} weapons
15Level 24 {Kingdom} troops to level 20Reach Champion Level 40 on the {Class} classCollect 2 {Kingdom} pets
16Unlock 3 Traits on 25 {Kingdom} troopsReach Champion Level 50 on the {Class} classFully upgrade 4 {Kingdom} weapons
17Upgrade 26 {Kingdom} troops to level 20Reach Champion Level 60 on the {Class} classUpgrade 2 {Kingdom} pets to level 20
18Unlock 3 Traits on 27 {Kingdom} troopsReach Champion Level 70 on the {Class} classFully upgrade 6 {Kingdom} weapons
19Upgrade 28 {Kingdom} troops to level 20Reach Champion Level 80 on the {Class} classCollect 3 {Kingdom} pets
20Unlock 3 Traits on 29 {Kingdom} troopsReach Champion Level 100 on the {Class} classFully upgrade 8 {Kingdom} weapons