Dark Theme
GoW Max Kingdom Stars
Spoiler information is retrieved from the GoW game files and is subject to change at any time.

Return to main page.


Max Kingdom Power currently:

KingdomTroopsLegendaryMythicWeaponsClassPetsPower
Sword's Edge 274281418
Shentang 2141101412
Maugrim Woods 223181313
Khetar 2531101216
Pan's Vale 255181216
Khaziel 222191213
Ghulvania 243271315
Darkstone 2742101318
Pridelands 242291114
Urskaya 2231101413
Zhul'Kari 202191211
Whitehelm 244181315
Dragon's Claw 223181413
Drifting Sands 2732111318
Adana 213181512
Zaejin 253191316
Silverglade 2132101412
Glacial Peaks 244191315
Blighted Lands 222191213
Mist of Scales 263191217
Sin of Maraj 1421627
Dhrak-Zum 172210119
Blackhawk 223171513
Merlantis 223291413
Bright Forest 214191612
Karakoth 222281313
Grosh-Nak 2432111215
Leonis Empire 2531101216
Stormheim 263281317
Divinion Fields 233191314
Forest of Thorns 274281418
Broken Spire 2221111313
Suncrest 233191514
Wild Plains 243181215

Max Kingdom Power including spoilers:



04/08/2020  Pet:  Bunnilope  (Pan's Vale)
04/13/2020  Troop:  Child of Summer  (Bright Forest)
04/13/2020  Bright Forest Kingdom Power 13
04/17/2020  Weapon:  Sins' Harvest  (Sin of Maraj)
04/17/2020  Class:  Doomsayer  (Sin of Maraj)
04/20/2020  Troop:  Lasher  (Khaziel)
04/20/2020  Weapon:  Doomed Sledge  (Broken Spire)
04/20/2020  Khaziel Kingdom Power 14
04/24/2020  Weapon:  Faery Ring  (Bright Forest)
04/27/2020  Troop:  Patience  (Whitehelm)
04/27/2020  Troop:  Solari  (Whitehelm)
04/27/2020  Weapon:  Guardian Hammer  (Whitehelm)
04/27/2020  Whitehelm Kingdom Power 17
04/29/2020  Pet:  Sacred Cub  (Whitehelm)
05/01/2020  Troop:  Deminaga  (Depths of Sin)
05/01/2020  Legendary:  Tartarus  (Depths of Sin)
05/01/2020  Troop:  Tartarus  (Depths of Sin)
05/01/2020  Troop:  The Infernal Machine  (Depths of Sin)
05/01/2020  Troop:  Ironjaw  (Depths of Sin)
05/01/2020  Mythic:  Zilopochtli  (Suncrest)
05/01/2020  Troop:  Zilopochtli  (Suncrest)
05/01/2020  Weapon:  The Eighth Sin  (Sin of Maraj)
05/01/2020  Pet:  Semi Deminaga  (Sin of Maraj)
05/01/2020  Sin of Maraj Kingdom Power 9
05/01/2020  Suncrest Kingdom Power 15
05/04/2020  Troop:  Dynamite Goat  (Zaejin)
05/04/2020  Zaejin Kingdom Power 17



Kingdom Power Levels: (Complete these tasks to unlock level)
PowerTasksTasksTasks
1Collect 2 {Kingdom} troopsUpgrade a {Kingdom} troop to level 5Complete all the Quests
2Collect 4 {Kingdom} troopsUpgrade 3 {Kingdom} troops to level 10Level {Kingdom} to level 5
3Collect a weapon from {Kingdom}Unlock 3 Traits on 4 {Kingdom} troopsCollect 2 Epic troops from {Kingdom}
4Collect 8 {Kingdom} troopsUpgrade 5 {Kingdom} troops to level 15Upgrade {Kingdom} to level 10
5Fully upgrade a weapon from {Kingdom}Unlock 3 Traits on 7 {Kingdom} troopsCollect a Legendary troop from {Kingdom}
6Collect 12 {Kingdom} troopsUpgrade 9 {Kingdom} troops to level 18Complete 7 Tier 2 challenge battles
7Collect 3 weapons from {Kingdom}Unlock 3 Traits on 11 {Kingdom} troopsCollect 2 Legendary troops from {Kingdom}
8Collect 16 {Kingdom} troopsUpgrade 14 {Kingdom} troops to level 19Fully upgrade 2 {Kingdom} weapons
9Unlock the {Class} classUnlock 3 Traits on 16 {Kingdom} troopsCollect a pet from {Kingdom}
10Collect 20 {Kingdom} troopsUpgrade 18 {Kingdom} troops to level 20Collect a Mythic troop from {Kingdom}
11Upgrade 20 {Kingdom} troops to level 20Upgrade the {Class} class to level 20Upgrade a {Kingdom} pet to level 10
12Unlock 3 Traits on 21 {Kingdom} troopsReach Champion Level 20 on the {Class} classCollect 4 {Kingdom} weapons
13Upgrade 22 {Kingdom} troops to level 20Unlock 3 Traits on the {Class} classUpgrade a {Kingdom} pet to level 20
14Unlock 3 Traits on 23 {Kingdom} troopsReach Champion Level 30 on the {Class} classFully upgrade 3 {Kingdom} weapons
15Level 24 {Kingdom} troops to level 20Reach Champion Level 40 on the {Class} classCollect 2 {Kingdom} pets
16Unlock 3 Traits on 25 {Kingdom} troopsReach Champion Level 50 on the {Class} classFully upgrade 4 {Kingdom} weapons
17Upgrade 26 {Kingdom} troops to level 20Reach Champion Level 60 on the {Class} classUpgrade 2 {Kingdom} pets to level 20
18Unlock 3 Traits on 27 {Kingdom} troopsReach Champion Level 70 on the {Class} classFully upgrade 6 {Kingdom} weapons
19Upgrade 28 {Kingdom} troops to level 20Reach Champion Level 80 on the {Class} classCollect 3 {Kingdom} pets
20Unlock 3 Traits on 29 {Kingdom} troopsReach Champion Level 100 on the {Class} classFully upgrade 8 {Kingdom} weapons